View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
5230042833152127-5

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Cory Deschamps5911000022
Darryl Patterson527900021
Mathieu Trepanier561700102
Aaron Holmes532500000
Cole Dashnay232500103
Tony Bedward412300000
Philip Moorcroft411200020
Zachary Neath402200000
Michael Racioppo301100000
Jon Bertrand101100000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Michael Mirdamadi53-2367.2012771.650003

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 135:15HintonburgBackdoor Pucks 9 9 Ottawa Aces 4
September 208:00Franco CiteCross Bearers 7 Ottawa Aces 1
September 279:25HintonburgOttawa Aces 6 Ballhogs 9
October 46:05HintonburgOttawa Aces 3 Blue Eagles 2
October 186:05HintonburgOttawa Aces 11 Torpedo Owls 9
October 256:05HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 18:35HintonburgCyclones 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 85:15HintonburgGreat Balls of Fire 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 154:25HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 228:00Franco CiteBackdoor Pucks 9 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 298:00Franco CiteCross Bearers 0 Ottawa Aces 0