Team Profile for Cyclones

 

View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
12372084273382336-31

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Brendan Synek111031300106
Bill Blair10481200003
Luc Bouchard10651101003
Ken Sproule935800000
Chris Gillcash551610103
Neil Strober1242600120
Logan Jackson1042600024
Chis Delahunt1141510020
Graham Spice323510001
Tom Ware102200000
Jon Nevala201100000
Tom Blair100000000
Shawn Latour100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Luc Bouchard00-000.0000.00000
Wes Johnston11-022.002491.67002
Shawn Latour112-9696.2731277.88001

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Logan Jackson221300002
Ken Sproule221310003
Brendan Synek212300000
Chis Delahunt211200100
Chris Gillcash101100000
Neil Strober200000000
Luc Bouchard100000020
Shawn Latour100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Shawn Latour11-033.002286.36000
Luc Bouchard10-11010.004477.27000

 

Game Results
DateTime TeamScoreTeamScore
September 108:40Cyclones5Majic6
September 177:00Ten Guys No Cups2Cyclones3
September 247:00Cyclones0Les Parrains10
October 17:00Balls Deep6Cyclones3
October 87:00Cyclones4Redline7
October 159:30Ten Guys No Cups2Cyclones5
October 228:40Cyclones0Majic8
October 299:30Cyclones2Golden Skunners Hockey8
November 56:10Cyclones4Redline5
November 128:40Balls Deep6Cyclones5
November 197:50Traitors11Cyclones6
November 269:30Cyclones5Redline2
Playoffs
December 36:30Ten Guys No Cups3Cyclones6
December 38:10Cyclones0Majic10