Team Profile for Saved By The Balls

 

View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
11371072949312312-20

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Patrick Charette9651110007
Tanner McRae662800125
Jeremy Grant342600104
Alan Neef933610084
Paul Calvert930300020
Sarah Koelster620200060
Jennifer Moore811200040
Svetlana Fedotova611200000
Kiran Rhines602200000
Konstantin Fedotov302200020
Marc-Andre Bedard210100001
Christina Harvey300000000
Stephanie Phillips200000000
Dave Ash100000000
Benoit Lachapelle100000000
Erin Moores100000000
Mike Mortley100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Dom Giroux103-7414.1027284.93005
Lee Leblanc10-188.004080.00000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Paul Calvert222410001
Patrick Charette222400002
Konstantin Fedotov222400123
Sarah Koelster111200000
Jennifer Moore111200020
Alan Neef110100000
Kiran Rhines110100000
Svetlana Fedotova200000020
Christina Harvey100000000
Tanner McRae100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Dom Giroux10-166.003180.65000

 

Game Results
DateTime TeamScoreTeamScore
September 85:00Jagrbombs8Saved By The Balls2
September 153:20Saved By The Balls0Dekes of Hazard7
September 2212:50Saved By The Balls4Huskies5
September 295:50Saved By The Balls1Gars & Gals5
September 297:30Saved By The Balls2Soft Dump In The Corner4
October 65:00Suds, Buds and Windmills3Saved By The Balls5
October 202:30The Price Is Right3Saved By The Balls2
October 274:10Vandelay Industries2Saved By The Balls3
November 38:20Saved By The Balls3Electric Mayhem0
November 106:40Saved By The Balls4Goblins6
November 175:50Saved By The Balls3Dirty Balls6
Playoffs
December 16:40Electric Mayhem2Saved By The Balls7
December 81:40Saved By The Balls3Gars & Gals6