Team Profile for Vipers

 

View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
121020020733236017741

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Ali Sandhu1117825112615
Hamza Khan1013821003010
Umair Sandhu129112010044
Imran Lakhani127121910103
Shujaat Wasty118816000123
Sheraz Kausar116915201107
Terry Guan10381100264
Tobies Kwan1145900122
Denis Kutman211200020
Ziad Heddad111210000
Jon Greer410110000
Fred Jaja210100040
Chris Gwozdecky110100000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Usaamah Gill11-022.00977.78000
Fahad Jawaid21-163.003080.00000
Hassan Aoude76-1223.1411480.70006

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Umair Sandhu344800103
Ali Sandhu334710103
Hamza Khan360600002
Shujaat Wasty315600021
Imran Lakhani322400000
Tobies Kwan321300002
Terry Guan312300061
Sheraz Kausar200000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Hassan Aoude32-172.334182.93001

 

Game Results
DateTime TeamScoreTeamScore
September 28:40The Angry Beavers1Vipers6
September 99:30Killa Beez0Vipers10
September 237:00Vipers9Rusty Trombones0
October 78:40Fog Devils2Vipers6
October 148:40Redline5Vipers7
October 183:10Vipers5Redline2
October 218:40Vipers3Cyclones1
October 286:10Vipers1Express5
November 49:30Vipers5Balls Deep8
November 188:40The Mob2Vipers7
November 257:50Blazers3Vipers4
December 27:50Vipers10The Angry Beavers3
Playoffs
December 97:50The Angry Beavers1Vipers10
December 167:50Balls Deep4Vipers7
December 169:30Vipers2Express3